Contact
Coombe Dingle Sport Complex
Coombe Dingle Sport Complex
Coombe Lane
Bristol
Bristol
BS9 2BJ
07765 251 382
View with google maps
St Brendan's RFC Coombe Dingle Sport Complex
Contact
Key Contacts
Chris Groves
Chair
Chris Groves
0798 881 1175
Richard  Kolanko
Secretary
Richard Kolanko
Stephen Power
Treasurer
Stephen Power
0779 193 5918
Frank Probert
Fixture Secretary
Frank Probert
0117 9694779
Sean Wakeham
Membership Secretary
Sean Wakeham
Oliver  Hale
Press Officer
Oliver Hale
Sam Parker
Club Captain
Sam Parker
Joe Batley
Head Coach
Joe Batley
Ian Rupprecht
Webmaster
Ian Rupprecht
07793 528266
Contact
Mini and Junior Key Contacts
Michael Power
Junior Chairman
Michael Power
07557900995
Michael Power
Mini Chairman
Michael Power
07557900995
Mike House
Junior Vice Chair
Mike House
Benjamin Downing
Mini Vice Chair
Benjamin Downing
Charles van der Lande
Junior Fixture Secretary
Charles van der Lande
07891 693 944
Sam Hawke
Mini Fixture Secretary
Sam Hawke
Hugh Young
Peter Pullin Tournament Tournament Co-ordinator
Hugh Young
Alex Morris
Peter Pullin Tournament Tournament Co-ordinator
Alex Morris
07710452755
Contact
Other Officials
Iain McFarnon
1XV Captain
Iain McFarnon
Iain McFarnon
Social Media Manager
Iain McFarnon
Jack  Mason
2XV Captain
Jack Mason
Cavey Vashdale
2XV Vice Captain
Cavey Vashdale
Nigel Muston
General Committee Member
Nigel Muston
Alex Cooke
Social Events Organiser
Alex Cooke
Frank Probert
General Manager
Frank Probert
0117 9694779
Frank Probert
Vice President
Frank Probert
0117 9694779
Joe Batley
Senior Coach
Joe Batley
Ian Rupprecht
Registration Secretary
Ian Rupprecht
07793 528266
Ian Rupprecht
Under 16s Coach
Ian Rupprecht
07793 528266
Charles van der Lande
Under 15s Coach
Charles van der Lande
07891 693 944
Adrian Adams
Under 15s Head Coach
Adrian Adams
01179626592
07774 770073
Andy Nelson
Registration Secretary
Andy Nelson
Michael Power
Under 12s Coach
Michael Power
07557900995
Nick Gleed
Under 6s Head Coach
Nick Gleed
Simon Hughes
Under 15s Coach
Simon Hughes
Malcolm Lythgo
Under 15s Coach
Malcolm Lythgo
Louise Thraves
Under 15s Coach
Louise Thraves
Alex Morris
Under 10s Head Coach
Alex Morris
07710452755
James Grindal
Under 9s Head Coach
James Grindal
David Morgan
Under 10s Coach
David Morgan
Olly Cosgrove
Under 9s Coach
Olly Cosgrove
Benjamin Downing
Under 11s Head Coach
Benjamin Downing
Charlie Bending
Under 12s Coach
Charlie Bending
07900226453
Patrick Flynn
Under 12s Volunteer Co-ordinator
Patrick Flynn
Stewart  Lane
Under 13s Coach
Stewart Lane
Mike House
Under 14s Head Coach
Mike House
Richard Duckworth
Safeguarding Officer
Richard Duckworth
Richard Duckworth
Under 14s Coach
Richard Duckworth
Rob Kinsman
Under 14s Coach
Rob Kinsman
07717 335 367
Ian Elston
Under 16s Head Coach
Ian Elston
Dave  Baker
Under 17s Coach
Dave Baker
Nic Carter
Under 16s Fixture Secretary
Nic Carter
Nic Carter
Under 16s Coach
Nic Carter
Martyn Boyes
Under 16s Head Coach
Martyn Boyes
Ray Hughes
Welfare Officer
Ray Hughes
Chris Groves
Chairman
Chris Groves
0798 881 1175
James Webb
Under 8s Head Coach
James Webb
Sean Wakeham
Recruitment Officer
Sean Wakeham
Graham Rowden
Senior Publicity Officer
Graham Rowden
Andrew McKelvey
Under 12s Head Coach
Andrew McKelvey
Michael Kelly
Under 12s Coach
Michael Kelly
Kristian Law
Under 12s Coach
Kristian Law
Alexander Pain
Under 7s Head Coach
Alexander Pain
Lee Salkeld
Under 7s Coach
Lee Salkeld
George Jamison
Under 7s Coach
George Jamison
Richard Ellis
Under 7s Coach
Richard Ellis
Nathan Mould
Under 7s Coach
Nathan Mould
Chris Barley
Under 7s Coach
Chris Barley
Matt Collier
Under 7s Coach
Matt Collier
Chris Watson
Under 8s Coach
Chris Watson
Matt Richards
Under 9s Coach
Matt Richards
Nick Rayment
Under 10s Coach
Nick Rayment
William Burrows
Under 10s Coach
William Burrows
Sam Hawke
Under 11s Coach
Sam Hawke
Chris Pritchett
Under 11s Coach
Chris Pritchett
James Inch
Under 11s Coach
James Inch
Alan Pratt-Walters
Under 12s Coach
Alan Pratt-Walters
Richard Cook
Under 12s Coach
Richard Cook
Marcus Johnson
Under 12s Coach
Marcus Johnson
Kit Harvey
Under 13s Head Coach
Kit Harvey
Jeoff Land
Under 14s Coach
Jeoff Land
Tim King
Under 11s Coach
Tim King
Austen Jones
Under 11s Coach
Austen Jones
Matthew Stanley
1XV Vice Captain
Matthew Stanley